Thursday, October 26, 2006

Thursday

Nothing exciting to talk about. My house is trashed, yet I'm here posting and watching CSI Miami. It's fucked up in case you're wondering.

Our house is cold. But I don't want to drive our stupid gas bill up, so I'm just shivering in jeans and a sweatshirt. Damn it. Okay I went and turned the heat on. Now I won't suffer.

We got Jamba Juice smoothies for breakfast. I got the banana berry. Yum! And now I'm having cinnamon chip toast. Ahhhhh.

Atleast I don't have to work until 1. Gives me an extra hour.

Um I think CSI is going to make me scream at some point. EEK. Gives me the heebie jeebies. But I can't stop watching it. Ugh. I've read books about Sangaria (is that how you spell it?), and they always make me shudder.

Oh Chelle--My dad grew up in St Louis. My grandma and uncle still live there, as does another aunt, uncle and cousins. The only major league games I've been to have been to see the Cards.

1 comment:

Chelle Y. said...

I saw that episode of CSI: Miami. It freaked me out, but I laughed so hard when the corspe sat up and (forget his name) ran out of the morge. Yep, I would have never of been there in the first place! LOL!

Cool about your Cards!

 

site analysis